Lewis, M L Chow


Lewis Chowski



Archieves
August 2005 September 2005 October 2005 November 2005 December 2005 January 2006 February 2006 March 2006 April 2006 May 2006 June 2006 July 2006 August 2006 September 2006 October 2006 November 2006 December 2006 January 2007 February 2007 March 2007 April 2007 May 2007 June 2007 July 2007 August 2007 September 2007 October 2007 November 2007 December 2007 January 2008 February 2008 March 2008 April 2008 May 2008 June 2008 July 2008 August 2008 September 2008 October 2008 November 2008 December 2008 January 2009 February 2009 March 2009 April 2009 May 2009 June 2009 July 2009 August 2009 September 2009 October 2009 November 2009 December 2009 January 2010 February 2010 March 2010 April 2010 May 2010 June 2010 July 2010 August 2010 September 2010 October 2010 November 2010 December 2010 January 2011 March 2011 August 2012 September 2012 April 2014

Links
Alvin
Ashley
Charissa
ChengJun
ChinChoo
Darren
Desmond
EeKwee
EugenePeh
Hexian
GanDa
Gelin
Gerald
Gina
Jesslyn
JiaYing
JianYou
JieHui
JingLu
Johanna
Jollin
Kerensa
Kevin
KiaYi
KiaYong
LeonTAN
Mavis
Megan
MeiXuan
Mellissa
MingJun
QianYe
Roy
Sheena
Shelton
Shermaine
ShuYi
SoonKeong
Stefan
TzeYing
Vivien
WaiWai
WanTing
WeiEn
WeiHua
WeiLong
WeiSheng
WenJian
WenJie
WenXinNG
WenXinZHANG
Xavier
YiJun
YiYang
YongQiang
YuanShen
YunCheng
Zafran
ZhengWei

Tuesday, October 26, 2010


back again. hahaha(: hmm lewis has been busy driving and teaching recently. didnt even realize next tuesday would be 2 november already, time zoom past so fast! school's gonna reopen, and driving test up next. nervous!
sorry for making you feel so horrible for the past week, but this week was fun! you are really really the best alarm clock ever! ever ever! :D and thanks for the '100th' message! i didnt even know!
hope your body doesnt ache anymore tomorrow. especially during driving. Drive safely again! (:


Based on: 10:56 PM ,
Secrecy


P.S.: You are not alone.


Day Ten: One confession.
Monday, October 25, 2010


I love my Weiling :)

go ahead and feel disgusted guys.


Based on: 5:05 PM ,
Secrecy


P.S.: You are not alone.


Day Nine: Two smileys that describe your life right now.
Sunday, October 24, 2010


1. :DDDDDDDDD
2. ^^

this came late because if i did this a few days back it'll be different. but i noe few days back was just temporary. :)


Based on: 8:25 PM ,
Secrecy


P.S.: You are not alone.


Thursday, October 21, 2010


waking up early, and slping early has been a part of my daily routine alr. been slpin really early and wakin up really early for de pass few weeks alr. this hols have been really different aftall. im nt sayin its a bad thing, at least i dun get de headaches and screwed up feelin like last time in de previous hols. well not that im working or anything, but thanks weiling for makin my lifestyle healthier. :)

u might tink wa so demanding of her, naw. do this out of my will. she merely suggested it. if i dowan do it i can one. haha. just tot maybe its time to have a nice change. sth big just fell. and i tink i dun deserve all this. its ur fault to start with k. its not at all. i dun blame u. dun even noe who im supposed to blame. since dere's nth we can do abt it, lets just take things de right way and nt get my hopes up...

its fine if u dun do well for ur exams :). i screw up my exams all de time back in sec3, so its fine k :). in de end u'll do fine. ahs is just bein screwed up settin de papers so tough.
just tot maybe a motivational pic is gd. "with perseverance the snail reach the ark"


Based on: 9:53 AM ,
Secrecy


P.S.: You are not alone.


Day Eight: Three turn ons.
Wednesday, October 20, 2010


hahahaha. damn...

1) WEILING! :DDD
2) shiny fast cars
3) MONEY. :X


Based on: 9:27 PM ,
Secrecy


P.S.: You are not alone.


Day Seven: Four turn offs.
Tuesday, October 19, 2010


been kinda busy. but anws...

1) Fatness.
2) Ah gua guys.
3) nerds. ppl who study non stop.
4) MAHJONG.

read point number 4. :)


Based on: 9:54 PM ,
Secrecy


P.S.: You are not alone.


Sunday, October 17, 2010


happy week!

exams are finally over! thanks for all the teachings and motivations(:

but its been a fun week too!
lewis bought lots of stuff on friday. & a printer on saturday! put up his posters with him after that, didnt contribute much though! one eye watching mall cop, the other watching him cut the poster inch by inch. hahaha kinda cute. wonder how he sleeps with hamilton and button watching him all night.

today was really fun, to me at least! like you said, 'cant go into too much detail, not pleasant'. afterwards looked at casings online. hahaha he seems more excited than me!

tomorrows gonna be a ikea day(: all the best for driving in the morning! drive safely!



renesmee and peter :D


Based on: 10:07 PM ,
Secrecy


P.S.: You are not alone.


Day Six: Five people who mean a lot (in no order whatsoever)


hoho. this is interesting.

1) WEILING
2) my mum
3) Wanting i guess :)
4) hoe chin (dont say dont have) LOL.
5) the guys frm U903. :)


Based on: 9:20 PM ,
Secrecy


P.S.: You are not alone.


Day Five: Six things you wish you’d never done.


oh maaaan. this one's tough oso. 6 things i wish i nvr done. im nt a regretful person. k lets see...

1) buy the current laptop im using nw. LOL
2) a wrong decision in sec3.
3) get irritated or pissed off with my mum sometimes
4) taking nyaa gold =.=
5) nt being close enuff with my classmates frm sec sch?
6) procastinate... :X

yup. hi hoe chin, just tot u shud noe dat i just put up 2 really cool mclaren posters in my room. LOL. looks dam cool seriously.


Based on: 1:14 AM ,
Secrecy


P.S.: You are not alone.


Day Four: Seven things that cross your mind a lot.
Friday, October 15, 2010


alright... day 4.

1) WEILING.
2) what to eat for the next meal :X
3) what will happen the next day
4) what happens to me in the future
5) if i'll have enough money. :X
6) what to do the next day
7) WEILING. too many le so need 2.


Based on: 9:56 PM ,
Secrecy


P.S.: You are not alone.


Day Three: Eight ways to win your heart.
Thursday, October 14, 2010


not that anyone actly cares how to win my heart... but anws... LOL.

1) be sincere :D
2) have a pretty face
3) dont be fat.
4) give me surprises :)
5) persevere :) cuz with perseverance, the snail reach the ark
6) dont mention mahjong in my face
7) dont eye my money! not that i have alot.
8) be Weiling :DDD.

shit im gettin kinda mushy here. but who cares its my blog.


Based on: 6:17 PM ,
Secrecy


P.S.: You are not alone.


Day Two: Nine things about yourself.
Tuesday, October 12, 2010


alright, continuing... tdy is 9 things about myself.

1) dont like noisy ppl
2) dont like ppl who zi high
3) anti-christ. :X (ahs made me that way)
4) like to watch comedy
5) dont quite like romance kinda shows
6) last minute person :)
7) a planner
8) cant stand ah guas
9) LOVE WL


Based on: 8:53 PM ,
Secrecy


P.S.: You are not alone.


Day One: Ten things you want to say to ten different people right now.
Monday, October 11, 2010


this one's tough. :/... 10 ppl so many.

WeiLing, "i love you :)"
Driving Instructor, "why your old car spoil"
Hoechin, "i dont think the camping thing will happen."
Wanting, "see i played this 10 day thing also. LOL"
Alison, "no more mahjong"
Hankiat, "how's court?"
LewisHamilton, "DRIVE PROPERLY IN KOREA"
JensonButton, "BE MORE AGRESSIVE!"

OMG the last 2 dam hard to think... T.T ok la 8 can. :X hahaha.


Based on: 11:12 PM ,
Secrecy


P.S.: You are not alone.




saw sth fun at wanting's blog! hahahaha. i shall play also. since i owaes have nth much to post recently.

Day One: Ten things you want to say to ten different people right now.
Day Two: Nine things about yourself.
Day Three: Eight ways to win your heart.
Day Four: Seven things that cross your mind a lot.
Day Five: Six things you wish you’d never done.
Day Six: Five people who mean a lot (in no order whatsoever)
Day Seven: Four turn offs.
Day Eight: Three turn ons.
Day Nine: Two smileys that describe your life right now.
Day Ten: One confession.

anyone who see this can do also. ^^.


Based on: 11:10 PM ,
Secrecy


P.S.: You are not alone.


Thursday, October 07, 2010



hmmmm. been rather boring. got a new car, nt dat i buy new car. de driving instructor had a new car. omg.... its so different frm de old one. LOL. a vast difference in engine power n performance. tdy overstepped de accelerator n almost rammed into a car. LOL. bitin point had alot of diff also. HAHAHA. :X but aft that almost ram into de car incident i got de whole thing alr. so it wasnt too bad. a frightening experience which hlped me got much better. LOL.

ok anws, been tryin to draft out plans to spend some money
. too much is piling up. :X oops. i shud spend some before my nxt pay comes. >.>. finally its gna end soon! ok more like its gna start tmr. but it cant end if it doesnt start! it'll faster end! hope so. been painful for both. :/ feels like mine oso.

ok anws, shit owaes happens. when you dowana buy sth, dere is plenty to choose frm. when u finally want to! GOT NONE! like example, taking taxi. when u dowana take taxi, de road lyk have alot arnd. when u finally wna take taxi, NONE!.
this picture is dam interesting. see their hands. it looks like hankiat(left) is holding yiyan's(right) hand. but look carefully. its actly yiyan's own hand. LOL. when i took this pic i tot hankiat was holding his arm, dats why i took de pic. LOL. :X cuz it felt rather gay.


Based on: 7:47 PM ,
Secrecy


P.S.: You are not alone.