Lewis, M L Chow


Lewis Chowski



Archieves
August 2005 September 2005 October 2005 November 2005 December 2005 January 2006 February 2006 March 2006 April 2006 May 2006 June 2006 July 2006 August 2006 September 2006 October 2006 November 2006 December 2006 January 2007 February 2007 March 2007 April 2007 May 2007 June 2007 July 2007 August 2007 September 2007 October 2007 November 2007 December 2007 January 2008 February 2008 March 2008 April 2008 May 2008 June 2008 July 2008 August 2008 September 2008 October 2008 November 2008 December 2008 January 2009 February 2009 March 2009 April 2009 May 2009 June 2009 July 2009 August 2009 September 2009 October 2009 November 2009 December 2009 January 2010 February 2010 March 2010 April 2010 May 2010 June 2010 July 2010 August 2010 September 2010 October 2010 November 2010 December 2010 January 2011 March 2011 August 2012 September 2012 April 2014

Links
Alvin
Ashley
Charissa
ChengJun
ChinChoo
Darren
Desmond
EeKwee
EugenePeh
Hexian
GanDa
Gelin
Gerald
Gina
Jesslyn
JiaYing
JianYou
JieHui
JingLu
Johanna
Jollin
Kerensa
Kevin
KiaYi
KiaYong
LeonTAN
Mavis
Megan
MeiXuan
Mellissa
MingJun
QianYe
Roy
Sheena
Shelton
Shermaine
ShuYi
SoonKeong
Stefan
TzeYing
Vivien
WaiWai
WanTing
WeiEn
WeiHua
WeiLong
WeiSheng
WenJian
WenJie
WenXinNG
WenXinZHANG
Xavier
YiJun
YiYang
YongQiang
YuanShen
YunCheng
Zafran
ZhengWei

Friday, July 28, 2006


ok i wana dedicate dis post, to ALL THE PART BRAVO'06 ppl... ok tis will get gay but iz frm de bottom of my heart.ya... before i entered ncc, n met u all.. i smiled 1%... n black face 99% in my life... i nvr smiled, nvr knew wad was joy or duno wad. but as tym flies, we noe each other, we became frm nth 2 brothers... n dats when i started smilin n luffin wif u all... in everi pic i take wif ya'll, i nvr fail 2 smile... THNX!

LEONARD, u mite piss mi off at tyms, =x, but sumtyms u make mi wana hiong cuz see u pia den oso lyk wana pia oso. thnx.

KAI JIE, u r one of em hu made us luff... owaes aft pumpin, i will get quite sian diao den u lyk crap crap n i will get cheered up by yer craps. ya. esp durin bayonet tyms.=) thnx

GUIFENG, u lyk 2 gossip bout others..LOL.. dat tym durin obs, quite funi. lol... den nth much 2 sae.. ya. thnx.

YUN CHENG, u totally rock.. one of de person hu make mi luff de most, yer "stupidity" makes mi wana luff n cheers mi up.. sumtyms make mi wana press on oso... super nice guy. thnx!

CHEONG KAI, u mite be de most outcasted guy, but its ok.. improve slowly. dint reali interact wif u often so nth much 2 sae... try yer best. thnx.

ALEXANDER, i oso dint reali tok 2 u often, mostly we toked in part A camp? shud be... same section derh.. ya... thnx.

SHENG CHAO, u r freakin lame.. make mi wana luff oso... actually oso dint reali tok 2 u much except fer crappin wif u before trainin or after... thnx.=)

STEFAN, ok.. nth much 2 sae 2 u... motivate mi 2 wana be better... den nth much le...

ok i onli posted thnx 2 section 1 ppl.. i shall do de rest nxt tym.. cuz tired le.. ya... ALL DE WAY BRAVO.


Based on: 10:34 PM ,
Secrecy


P.S.: You are not alone.


Thursday, July 27, 2006


yea! i jus changed my blogskinnn.. lol... i guess it shud be ok. gime comments bahx.. ya... n aloysius, gime de pics fer de sports day derh asap! thnx=) ok dowana post anithin le.


Based on: 7:01 PM ,
Secrecy


P.S.: You are not alone.


Monday, July 24, 2006


yay! I FINALLY POSTED!!! JOY TO DE WORLD.. lol... its either i no tym or lazi..hahaha.. yup. lately mani mani stuff happened. 2 mani le... so i dowana post it in or else it will be lyk a novel. ya... so i jus post fer todae. we had pe! we did 2 napfa stations, sit n reach n sit ups. so cool! my sit n reach frm C to A!!!! woooo i became more flexible. ya.. sit ups got A oso which iz dam obvious.. still can lie on de mat n slack... ya... den got lessons n more lessons n veri borin. den aft sch stayed back fer de crappy survey which turned out 2 be so...-.- zzZZZzzz... todae nth much happened, except fer de fact dat i posted!!! ya. I LOVE GNAPGNAP A LOT! XD


Based on: 4:49 PM ,
Secrecy


P.S.: You are not alone.


Monday, July 10, 2006


omg.. its been so long since i last posted..LOL.. n i duno y todae kip on sayin omg wif a tone in it.. ya..LOL.. todae nth much happened.. except fer height n weight.. n bloody hell i noe u all dam tall la... tall big la?! big deal.. makin u tall doesnt make u a beta person...morons. =P aniwaes im still slim...LOL... ok maybe cuz im short dats y my weight iz lesser.. ok hu cares. den had sel thingy, mus write de nice stuff bout de whole class thing.. was dam funi la.. ok nvm.. den aft dat i went wif roy n xavier 2 tampines block 201 dere de mac n do my maths..lol.. i bet can kill xavier jus 2 teach mi maths..lol...

fri, saturdae had chalet... i can sae dis.. ITS DE WORSE CHALET EVA. ya... 2 hrs start fire... omg... ok.. den i sorta left early cuz it was totally sian la..-.-.. morons. den few days back got company trainin oso... ya... we learnt 1 pds skill! its de most basic derh n im gona practice it either tml or later... when im done wif readin de books..ya...lol... im gona master it! ok... den still got... ok fergot le...


Based on: 4:35 PM ,
Secrecy


P.S.: You are not alone.


Saturday, July 01, 2006


todae iz de long awaited day! its de singapore youth festival openin ceremony!!! aka syf oc... ya... headed off 2 sch early... cuz nid 2 go ncc hq veri early 2 draw rifle... ya... den before de real thing we had 2 rehearsals... ya... giv de tamil police shout again..-.-... den finally its de real parade... before we entered de parade... we were quite nervous cuz mani mani ppl den quite emotional la... aft all de months of trainin.. de real thing finally here.. ya... we marched in smartly... den MOE seated n finally de prime minister entered le... we gave him a rifle salute n he inspected de parade... HE WALKED PASS MI! he was so close lol... but sad he dint inspect mi..zzZZZ sian... lol.. i was in de front row... lol.. ya.. den aft dat we did de fire of joy.. it was a totally cock up la! stupit npcc.. dey all totally sux... screw up de whole thing.. but nvm... its nice.. ya... den did de march pass n marched out.. it was all over.. everithin we trained fer... den some touchin words bahx since no more le... den headed back hq n put rifle n i went 85 wif em 2 makan... ya... tym 2 chiong hw le!!


Based on: 10:05 PM ,
Secrecy


P.S.: You are not alone.